Standing
NBL
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PCT | PF | PA | DIFF | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Melbourne United | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | +17 | – |
Upcoming games
Likely lineup for the next game
Away
Melbourne United
Likely starting five
- Luke TraversStarted 3 of last 3
- PPG
- 17.3
- RPG
- 5.7
- APG
- 3.0
- Cole AnthonyStarted 3 of last 3
- PPG
- 22.0
- RPG
- 5.7
- APG
- 5.3
- Josh OduroStarted 3 of last 3
- PPG
- 17.7
- RPG
- 6.3
- APG
- 2.0
- Sam WaardenburgStarted 3 of last 3
- PPG
- 9.7
- RPG
- 4.7
- APG
- 2.3
- Malith MacharStarted 3 of last 3
- PPG
- 5.7
- RPG
- 1.0
- APG
- 0.0
Bench rotation
- Joe Ingles24.9 min per game
- PPG
- 11.7
- RPG
- 5.3
- APG
- 4.0
- Shea Ili14.4 min per game
- PPG
- 2.0
- RPG
- 2.0
- APG
- 3.0
- Wilson T.13.9 min per game
- PPG
- 4.3
- RPG
- 1.7
- APG
- 1.7
- Fabijan Krslovic12.5 min per game
- PPG
- 2.7
- RPG
- 2.3
- APG
- 0.3
- Kyle Bowen10.9 min per game
- PPG
- 3.3
- RPG
- 2.0
- APG
- 0.0
- Shelley A.2.7 min per game
- PPG
- 0.0
- RPG
- 0.0
- APG
- 0.0
Roster and averages
| Player | GP | GS | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Travers | 3 | 3 | 29.9 | 17.3 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| Cole Anthony | 3 | 3 | 27.2 | 22.0 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 2.3 |
| Josh Oduro | 3 | 3 | 25.6 | 17.7 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| Joe Ingles | 3 | 0 | 24.9 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| Sam Waardenburg | 3 | 3 | 24.2 | 9.7 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| Malith Machar | 3 | 3 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Shea Ili | 3 | 0 | 14.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| Wilson T. | 3 | 0 | 13.9 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| Fabijan Krslovic | 3 | 0 | 12.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Kyle Bowen | 3 | 0 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Shelley A. | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Per-game averages this season from the 3 box scores in our data.

