Basketora
AustraliaNBL

Melbourne UnitedPredictions, schedule and results

NBL7thRecord3–4

Standing

NBL

#TeamGPWLPCTDIFFForm
7Melbourne United734.429+17–

Upcoming games

Likely lineup for the next game

Away
Melbourne United

Likely starting five

  1. Luke Travers
    Started 3 of last 3
    PPG
    17.3
  2. Cole Anthony
    Started 3 of last 3
    PPG
    22.0
  3. Josh Oduro
    Started 3 of last 3
    PPG
    17.7
  4. Sam Waardenburg
    Started 3 of last 3
    PPG
    9.7
  5. Malith Machar
    Started 3 of last 3
    PPG
    5.7

Bench rotation

  • Joe Ingles
    24.9 min per game
    PPG
    11.7
  • Shea Ili
    14.4 min per game
    PPG
    2.0
  • Wilson T.
    13.9 min per game
    PPG
    4.3
  • Fabijan Krslovic
    12.5 min per game
    PPG
    2.7
  • Kyle Bowen
    10.9 min per game
    PPG
    3.3
  • Shelley A.
    2.7 min per game
    PPG
    0.0

Roster and averages

PlayerGPGSMPGPPGRPGAPG3PM
Luke Travers3329.917.35.73.01.7
Cole Anthony3327.222.05.75.32.3
Josh Oduro3325.617.76.32.00.0
Joe Ingles3024.911.75.34.01.3
Sam Waardenburg3324.29.74.72.30.7
Malith Machar3314.75.71.00.00.3
Shea Ili3014.42.02.03.00.0
Wilson T.3013.94.31.71.71.0
Fabijan Krslovic3012.52.72.30.30.0
Kyle Bowen3010.93.32.00.00.3
Shelley A.202.70.00.00.00.0

Per-game averages this season from the 3 box scores in our data.

Latest results