Basketora

Cairns Taipans vs Melbourne United: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Cairns Taipans

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML4 PTS
Jack McVeighLikely starter330.018.32.74.03.018.3
M. LewisLikely starter329.59.75.32.01.39.7
Jaylon BrownLikely starter328.515.72.05.32.715.7
R. SmithLikely starter322.412.02.70.33.012.0
Keanu PinderLikely starter321.714.05.74.70.314.0
Anthony Bolden Jonah322.917.77.31.03.017.7
Kyrin Galloway314.32.01.71.30.02.0
L. Paul312.62.70.71.70.02.7
Shaun Bruce312.52.01.03.70.02.0
Walter Brown18.42.01.00.00.0–
L. McVeigh14.43.00.00.00.0–
Luca Yates14.43.02.01.00.0–
Away

Melbourne United

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML4 PTS
Luke TraversLikely starter430.419.56.53.51.819.5
Cole AnthonyLikely starter427.621.34.54.82.021.3
Sam WaardenburgLikely starter425.89.55.03.00.89.5
Josh OduroLikely starter425.718.85.81.80.018.8
Malith MacharLikely starter413.35.00.80.00.55.0
Joe Ingles424.911.55.55.01.811.5
Shea Ili415.93.32.02.30.33.3
Fabijan Krslovic412.62.82.50.30.02.8
T. Wilson412.43.31.81.50.83.3
Kyle Bowen410.13.02.00.00.33.0
A. Shelley22.70.00.00.00.0–

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 3 games of the home team, 4 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 4 games; likely starters are read from who started them.