Basketora
FranceLNB Élite

Chalon/SaonePredictions, schedule and results

LNB Élite4thRecord3–1

Standing

FIBA Europe Cup · Group F

#TeamGPWLPCTDIFFForm
2Chalon/Saone321.667+30–
  • Promotion
  • Form: last five, newest first

LNB Élite

#TeamGPWLPCTDIFFForm
4Chalon/Saone431.750+45–
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Likely lineup for the next game

Home
Chalon/Saone

Likely starting five

  1. J. Hill
    Started 4 of last 4
    PPG
    16.3
  2. C. Ponsar
    Started 4 of last 4
    PPG
    10.3
  3. Matheo Leray
    Started 4 of last 4
    PPG
    9.8
  4. Aher Uguak
    Started 4 of last 4
    PPG
    3.0
  5. N. Kouakou-Heugue
    Started 4 of last 4
    PPG
    8.0

Bench rotation

  • Grant Golden
    19.5 min per game
    PPG
    11.3
  • D. Dunn
    17.9 min per game
    PPG
    5.0
  • Jacob Grandison
    17.0 min per game
    PPG
    6.5
  • J. Horne
    16.5 min per game
    PPG
    7.3
  • Clarence Nadolny
    15.9 min per game
    PPG
    7.5
  • R. Zizi
    2.8 min per game
    PPG
    0.0

Photo credits: Matheo Leray: Sandro Halank, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; Aher Uguak: Sandro Halank , Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; Grant Golden: Rikster2, CC BY-SA 4.0; Clarence Nadolny: Sandro Halank, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Roster and averages

PlayerGPGSMPGPPGRPGAPG3PM
J. Hill4426.016.33.51.83.3
C. Ponsar4422.710.35.01.30.5
Matheo Leray4421.79.85.38.01.3
Aher Uguak4420.63.02.51.80.3
N. Kouakou-Heugue4419.98.04.31.80.0
Grant Golden4019.511.36.02.80.0
D. Dunn4017.95.02.32.30.8
Jacob Grandison4017.06.51.50.31.0
J. Horne4016.57.32.50.01.3
Clarence Nadolny4015.97.52.33.30.5
R. Zizi302.80.00.00.00.0
A. Darsonville101.60.00.00.00.0

Per-game averages this season from the 4 box scores in our data.

Latest results