Basketora
USANBA

Boston CelticsPredictions, schedule and results

Eastern Conference1stRecord4–0

Standing

NBA · Eastern Conference

#TeamGPWLPCTDIFFForm
1Boston Celtics4401.000+75–

NBA · Atlantic Division

#TeamGPWLPCTDIFFForm
3Boston Celtics211.500−4–
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Likely lineup for the next game

Home
Boston Celtics

Likely starting five

  1. Jayson Tatum
    Forward · Started 2 of last 2
    PPG
    24.5
  2. Derrick White
    Guard · Started 2 of last 2
    PPG
    14.5
  3. Paul George
    Forward · Started 2 of last 2
    PPG
    26.5
  4. Mitchell Robinson
    Center · Started 2 of last 2
    PPG
    4.0
  5. Jordan Walsh
    Guard · Started 2 of last 2
    PPG
    2.5

Bench rotation

  • Payton Pritchard
    Guard · 29.0 min per game
    PPG
    10.5
  • Neemias Queta
    Center · 22.1 min per game
    PPG
    9.0
  • Sam Hauser
    Forward · 20.4 min per game
    PPG
    8.5
  • B. Scheierman
    14.7 min per game
    PPG
    5.0
  • H. Gonzalez
    6.7 min per game
    PPG
    0.0
  • Luka Garza
    Center · 5.9 min per game
    PPG
    5.0
Photo credits (10)

Roster and averages

PlayerGPGSMPGPPGRPGAPG3PM
Jayson Tatum2237.324.56.59.01.5
9Derrick White2234.714.52.57.02.5
13Paul George2232.126.56.02.55.0
11Payton Pritchard2029.010.52.52.51.5
88Neemias Queta2022.19.05.01.50.5
30Sam Hauser2020.48.53.01.52.5
23Mitchell Robinson2220.34.03.51.50.0
27Jordan Walsh2216.92.54.50.50.5
B. Scheierman2014.75.01.50.01.0
H. Gonzalez206.70.01.50.50.0
55Luka Garza205.95.01.50.01.0
A. WilliamsDid not play
D. MitchellDid not play
22Devin CarterDid not play
G. McGlothanDid not play
H. GrayDid not play
J. C. CenacDid not play
M. UzanDid not play
10Mike ConleyDid not play
R. HarperDid not play
T. DeVriesDid not play

Per-game averages this season from the 2 box scores in our data.

Latest results