Orlando Magic vs Boston Celtics prediction
Prediction coming soon
Tale of the tape
- 0–2Season record1–1
- 0–2Home / road recordThe home team at home, the away team on the road0–1
- 0–2Last 10 games1–1
- L2Current streakW1
- 109.0Points per game110.0
- 123.5Points allowed per game112.0
- −14.5Average margin−2.0
- 1 dayRest before this game1 day
- 0Games in the last 7 days0
- 40.5Rebounds per game38.0
- 25.5Assists per game26.5
- 10.0Three-pointers made per game16.0
- 22.0Bench points per game38.0
Team numbers per game from the last 2 box scores; records and scoring from this season in this competition.
Quarter by quarter
| Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Magic | −0.526.5–27.0 | −10.527.0–37.5 | −1.526.5–28.0 | −2.029.0–31.0 |
| Boston Celtics | 0.027.0–27.0 | +7.027.0–20.0 | +1.031.5–30.5 | −10.024.5–34.5 |
Average margin per period over each team's last 10 games in this competition, with scored–allowed underneath.
Key matchup
Leading scorers · averages over the last 2 games
- 24.5Points26.5
- 6.0Rebounds6.0
- 7.5Assists2.5
- 1.5Three-pointers made5.0
- 33.8Minutes32.1
Team leaders
- Points · PPG
- Rebounds · RPG
- Assists · APG
- Three-pointers made · 3PM
Per-game averages this season in this competition from the box scores so far (2 per team); current squads only.
Key battles
Player projectionsPro
Likely lineups
Likely starting five
- Paolo BancheroForward · Started 2 of last 2
- PPG
- 24.5
- RPG
- 6.0
- APG
- 7.5
- Jalen SuggsGuard · Started 2 of last 2
- PPG
- 10.0
- RPG
- 4.5
- APG
- 5.5
- Franz WagnerForward · Started 2 of last 2
- PPG
- 20.0
- RPG
- 6.0
- APG
- 5.0
- Desmond BaneGuard · Started 2 of last 2
- PPG
- 11.5
- RPG
- 3.5
- APG
- 1.0
- Wendell CarterCenter · Started 2 of last 2
- PPG
- 21.0
- RPG
- 8.0
- APG
- 0.5
Likely starting five
- Jayson TatumForward · Started 2 of last 2
- PPG
- 24.5
- RPG
- 6.5
- APG
- 9.0
- Derrick WhiteGuard · Started 2 of last 2
- PPG
- 14.5
- RPG
- 2.5
- APG
- 7.0
- Paul GeorgeForward · Started 2 of last 2
- PPG
- 26.5
- RPG
- 6.0
- APG
- 2.5
- Mitchell RobinsonCenter · Started 2 of last 2
- PPG
- 4.0
- RPG
- 3.5
- APG
- 1.5
- Jordan WalshGuard · Started 2 of last 2
- PPG
- 2.5
- RPG
- 4.5
- APG
- 0.5
Photo credits (12)
Paul George: All-Pro Reels, CC BY-SA 2.0; T. da Silva: Jeff Ruane, CC BY 2.0; Jayson Tatum: Erik Drost, CC BY-SA 2.0; J. Richardson: Keith Allison from Baltimore, USA, CC BY-SA 2.0; Derrick White: Boston Celtics, CC BY 3.0; Mitchell Robinson: TonyTheTiger, CC BY-SA 4.0; Jordan Walsh: Gamecock Central, CC BY-SA 2.0; Payton Pritchard: Marc-Gregor Campredon, CC BY 2.0; Neemias Queta: GrantBess, CC BY-SA 4.0; Sam Hauser: Boston Celtics, CC BY 3.0; H. Gonzalez: Zafer, CC BY 4.0; Luka Garza: Marc-Grégor Campredon, CC BY 2.0 · Wikimedia Commons
Recent form
Orlando Magic
2–33–1, 4th in Eastern Conference
- vs Minnesota Timberwolves93–115
- vs Atlanta Hawks125–132
- vs Miami Heat136–115
- vs Cleveland Cavaliers132–116
- @ Cleveland Cavaliers105–119
Boston Celtics
4–14–0, 1st in Eastern Conference
- vs New York Knicks107–103
- @ Detroit Pistons113–121
- @ Philadelphia 76ers125–120
- vs Charlotte Hornets114–93
- vs Philadelphia 76ers144–106
Head to head
No recent meetings on record.
Also scheduled
Other games that day
- NBLSouth East MelbourneTasmania JackJumpersPrediction coming soon
- NBLAdelaideBrisbane BulletsPrediction coming soon
- Basketbol Süper LigiEsenler EroksporTurk TelekomPrediction coming soon
- Liga ACBJoventut BadalonaBilbaoPrediction coming soon
- Liga ACBObradoiro CABBreoganPrediction coming soon
- Greek Basket LeagueOlympiacosPeristeriPrediction coming soon
- Lega Basket Serie ABasket NapoliVeneziaPrediction coming soon
- Liga ACBReal MadridSan Pablo BurgosPrediction coming soon
- Basketbol Süper LigiFenerbahceTofasPrediction coming soon
- NBBFlamengoUniao CorinthiansPrediction coming soon
- Polska Liga KoszykówkiLublinDabrowa GorniczaPrediction coming soon
- Basketbol Süper LigiBursasporKarsiyakaPrediction coming soon




