Basketora

Sacramento Kings vs Philadelphia 76ers player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Sacramento Kings

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML4 PTS
Zach LaVineGuardLikely starter337.829.03.73.33.029.0
J. D. AcuffLikely starter335.922.32.74.71.322.3
Domantas SabonisForwardLikely starter335.618.717.37.00.318.7
De'Andre HunterForwardLikely starter325.15.75.31.01.35.7
Precious AchiuwaForwardLikely starter330.713.77.01.00.313.7
Keegan MurrayForwardMissed the last game227.27.03.00.50.07.0
Daeqwon PlowdenGuard316.53.31.70.70.73.3
E. Sharp315.35.30.70.31.35.3
J. Mogbo213.13.51.50.50.53.5
Malik Monk212.13.01.02.00.03.0
N. Clifford29.43.00.51.50.0–
A. Karaban15.31.01.00.00.0–
Leaky BlackForward10.00.00.00.00.0–
Away

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML4 PTS
Tyrese MaxeyGuardLikely starter437.828.84.04.82.328.8
Jaylen BrownGuardLikely starter436.820.85.84.82.020.8
LeBron JamesForwardLikely starter333.416.37.05.70.316.3
Dean WadeForwardLikely starter232.67.03.50.51.57.0
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeGuardLikely starter427.68.03.01.82.08.0
Joel EmbiidCenterMissed the last game334.721.79.75.71.021.7
J. V. EdgecombeMissed the last game332.612.37.73.02.012.3
Anfernee SimonsGuard422.36.02.31.31.36.0
Adem Bona414.52.04.80.80.02.0
L. Philon28.42.51.00.50.52.5
Jabari WalkerForward36.42.71.30.70.0–
C. Love10.50.00.00.00.0–
J. Edwards10.50.00.00.00.0–

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 3 games of the home team, 4 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 4 games; likely starters are read from who started them.