Basketora

San Antonio Spurs vs Minnesota Timberwolves: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML1 PTS
Victor WembanyamaCenterLikely starter134.212.013.03.00.012.0
De'Aaron FoxGuardLikely starter131.914.07.07.00.014.0
D. HarperLikely starter131.718.07.05.00.018.0
Devin VassellForwardLikely starter130.97.03.01.01.07.0
Stephon CastleGuardLikely starter128.424.07.01.05.024.0
Julian ChampagnieForward130.08.03.01.02.08.0
Keldon JohnsonForward119.710.04.01.01.010.0
Luke KornetCenter112.64.01.00.00.04.0
Harrison BarnesForward19.33.00.00.01.03.0
C. Bryant16.50.00.01.00.00.0
D. Garcia11.22.00.00.00.0–
J. Gillespie11.22.00.00.00.02.0
M. Brown11.20.00.01.00.00.0
T. Reed11.20.00.00.00.0–
Away

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML1 PTS
Anthony EdwardsGuardLikely starter133.445.010.03.09.045.0
Rudy GobertCenterLikely starter132.85.015.01.00.05.0
Jonathan KumingaForwardLikely starter129.912.01.03.02.012.0
Jaden McDanielsForwardLikely starter127.917.08.00.01.017.0
LaMelo BallGuardLikely starter127.821.02.06.05.021.0
Ayo DosunmuGuard129.016.05.03.01.016.0
Shannon J. T.119.310.01.01.02.010.0
J. Beringer114.20.06.01.00.00.0
Trey LylesForward113.21.01.00.00.01.0
Nah'Shon HylandGuard13.93.01.00.01.03.0
J. Clark13.21.01.01.00.01.0
C. Williams13.10.00.00.00.00.0
I. Evans12.30.01.00.00.0–

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 1 games of the home team, 1 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 1 games; likely starters are read from who started them.