Basketora

Houston Rockets vs Boston Celtics: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Houston Rockets

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML3 PTS
Kevin DurantForwardLikely starter337.024.05.73.72.324.0
Amen ThompsonForwardLikely starter336.217.710.34.70.717.7
Jabari Smith Jr.ForwardLikely starter333.717.05.01.72.317.0
Alperen SengunCenterLikely starter332.823.09.06.31.723.0
R. SheppardLikely starter223.011.04.05.53.011.0
Fred VanVleetGuardMissed the last game230.510.02.58.02.510.0
Marcus SmartGuardMissed the last game223.97.52.51.51.07.5
Tari EasonForward320.111.03.30.00.011.0
Bogdan BogdanovicGuard315.06.31.01.01.76.3
Clint CapelaCenter29.41.03.00.50.01.0
Steven AdamsCenter18.94.02.01.00.0–
B. Thornton23.40.00.00.00.00.0
I. Crawford21.81.50.00.00.51.5
Jae'Sean TateForward21.30.00.00.00.00.0
Away

Boston Celtics

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML3 PTS
Jayson TatumForwardLikely starter237.324.56.59.01.524.5
Derrick WhiteGuardLikely starter234.714.52.57.02.514.5
Paul GeorgeForwardLikely starter232.126.56.02.55.026.5
Mitchell RobinsonCenterLikely starter220.34.03.51.50.04.0
Jordan WalshGuardLikely starter216.92.54.50.50.52.5
Payton PritchardGuard229.010.52.52.51.510.5
Neemias QuetaCenter222.19.05.01.50.59.0
Sam HauserForward220.48.53.01.52.58.5
B. Scheierman214.75.01.50.01.05.0
H. Gonzalez26.70.01.50.50.00.0
Luka GarzaCenter25.95.01.50.01.05.0

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 3 games of the home team, 2 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 3 games; likely starters are read from who started them.