Basketora

Rytas vs Zalgiris Kaunas: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Rytas

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML4 PTS
Gytis RadzeviciusLikely starter428.09.55.32.01.39.5
A. GudaitisLikely starter422.911.06.50.50.011.0
Martynas PaliukenasLikely starter411.54.31.31.01.34.3
Cassius WinstonLikely starter323.511.02.76.31.011.0
R. LindoLikely starter421.48.33.50.80.88.3
Kay BruhnkeMissed the last game223.811.03.00.02.511.0
M. DeVoe420.410.03.32.31.010.0
Matas Jogela418.93.82.52.80.33.8
A. Marciulionis418.58.83.02.50.58.8
Gytis Masiulis317.09.35.01.01.79.3
Oskaras Pleikys411.04.52.50.50.04.5
I. Urbonas36.50.70.70.00.00.7
K. Snitka10.60.00.00.00.0–
Away

Zalgiris Kaunas

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML4 PTS
Jonas ValanciunasCenterLikely starter418.512.38.01.80.012.3
Azuolas TubelisForwardLikely starter418.58.82.50.50.38.8
Arnas ButkeviciusForwardLikely starter418.15.02.52.00.35.0
Saben LeeGuardLikely starter417.46.51.34.50.86.5
Carsen EdwardsGuardLikely starter323.517.31.71.33.317.3
Dustin SlevaForward321.16.04.31.71.36.0
Sterling BrownGuard420.712.02.50.82.512.0
Edgaras UlanovasForward418.57.02.01.51.07.0
Maodo LoGuard316.65.03.33.31.35.0
Marius GrigonisGuard415.85.82.52.31.55.8
Deividas SirvydisForward314.56.72.01.71.3–
Nigel Williams-GossGuard111.90.01.03.00.0–
Nkemjika Akobundu-ehiogu Kaodirichi111.44.01.00.00.0–
Marek BlazevicCenter38.92.32.00.30.02.3
Dovydas GiedraitisGuard26.73.01.51.00.53.0

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 3 games of the home team, 1 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 4 games; likely starters are read from who started them.