Basketora

Virtus Bologna vs Trieste player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Virtus Bologna

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Wendell MooreGuardLikely starter622.814.73.81.01.513.6
D. MouhametLikely starter717.27.45.40.60.07.8
Marcus CarrGuardLikely starter623.613.32.54.71.213.5
Kessler EdwardsForwardLikely starter620.95.35.00.30.84.5
F. FerrariLikely starter413.04.81.30.80.54.7
Derrick Alston Jr.GuardMissed the last game620.913.22.31.02.215.0
Trent FrazierGuard720.49.30.62.71.97.8
Bobi KlintmanForward719.88.93.92.11.67.2
A. Diarra716.210.36.40.10.011.6
Daniel HackettGuard616.04.32.31.20.75.8
R. Bello514.15.61.23.00.6–
Tommaso BaldassoGuard613.16.01.51.71.05.3
Davide CasarinGuard410.12.51.51.30.02.7
Kevin KokilaCenter48.81.33.80.30.0–
M. Baiocchi17.02.02.00.00.0–
Away

Trieste

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Langston GallowayGuardLikely starter431.313.85.03.52.813.8
J. LajaeLikely starter430.012.510.31.52.812.5
Sean McDermottForwardLikely starter429.711.34.01.31.811.3
Colbey RossForwardLikely starter426.319.02.87.01.019.0
Luka BrajkovicForwardLikely starter317.08.73.01.00.08.7
M. Ruzzier421.55.81.33.80.35.8
L. Deangeli421.38.55.51.01.08.5
F. Candussi418.510.04.30.31.010.0
L. Brajkovic115.01.03.00.00.0–
A. Canka25.00.00.00.00.0–
D. Paiano32.70.00.30.00.00.0

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 3 games of the home team, 4 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 5 games; likely starters are read from who started them.