Basketora

Landau Lions vs Bakken Bears: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Landau Lions

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML4 PTS
James FrazierLikely starter434.015.36.54.31.315.3
D. JacksonLikely starter433.116.32.31.81.016.3
Gediminas OrelikLikely starter431.512.55.81.82.312.5
A. SakenisLikely starter329.715.39.30.30.015.3
E. Polite JuniorLikely starter328.311.04.30.70.011.0
E. Polite137.116.012.01.00.0–
J. Perkins424.011.02.84.01.011.0
K. Walton420.16.50.81.31.86.5
I. Abdullayev46.90.50.30.00.00.5
E. Donat25.10.02.50.00.0–
N. Mammadli22.70.00.00.00.00.0
Away

Bakken Bears

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML4 PTS
Sylvester BergLikely starter426.910.06.82.80.810.0
M. MollgaardLikely starter421.26.51.32.00.56.5
S. RombleyLikely starter418.29.06.80.00.09.0
Q. MinceyLikely starter423.111.34.30.81.811.3
M. CoreyLikely starter426.714.03.04.00.514.0
Ian DuBose422.36.52.83.51.06.5
D. Binet421.315.310.01.50.015.3
O. Jorgensen418.43.00.30.31.03.0
A. Katholm415.14.30.50.01.04.3
J. Rancy48.90.32.30.30.00.3
F. Ates34.60.70.70.30.00.7
M. Ziegler11.50.00.00.00.0–
C. Moller11.40.00.00.00.0–

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 3 games of the home team, 3 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 4 games; likely starters are read from who started them.