Basketora

Paulistano vs Bauru: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Paulistano

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML3 PTS
B. AndersonLikely starter132.916.05.03.02.016.0
Henrique SeixasLikely starter128.211.01.01.03.011.0
Maique TavaresLikely starter123.15.011.01.01.05.0
E. TovarLikely starter122.715.03.05.03.015.0
L. InacioLikely starter119.610.03.00.02.010.0
J. dos Santos127.211.02.03.02.011.0
G. Macedo115.55.04.00.01.05.0
L. Matheus Pereira Zago Belem112.90.00.00.00.00.0
Rafael112.90.00.00.00.00.0
J. Pereira111.81.02.00.00.01.0
Away

Bauru

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML3 PTS
A. HarrisLikely starter329.817.34.72.02.017.3
F. ThygesenLikely starter328.111.03.75.31.011.0
GustavoLikely starter323.24.35.01.71.04.3
V. SantosLikely starter314.22.72.00.00.02.7
MogiLikely starter316.02.02.71.00.02.0
Cordero Bennett326.94.34.04.30.04.3
Franco Vieta324.217.04.00.02.317.0
Anderson Rodrigues323.111.05.31.00.011.0
Alex GarciaMissed the last game216.84.03.53.50.04.0

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 1 games of the home team, 3 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 3 games; likely starters are read from who started them.