Basketora

Korfez Basket vs Cayirova: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Korfez Basket

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Jonathan DavisLikely starter528.717.26.62.81.417.2
B. BuieLikely starter426.710.02.36.80.810.0
O. CluffLikely starter224.919.011.52.00.019.0
A. ReeseLikely starter519.512.43.40.62.412.4
A. CamogluLikely starter511.01.80.60.20.21.8
O. CluffMissed the last game327.317.710.31.70.017.7
F. BarnaMissed the last game425.35.01.52.50.85.0
M. Mitchell522.77.02.02.80.47.0
Paulius Danusevicius518.08.63.41.61.08.6
B. Akin515.64.41.61.20.64.4
M. Akay513.82.62.22.20.22.6
Efe Sarica11.90.00.00.00.0–
A. Demirtas21.80.00.50.00.00.0
Away

Cayirova

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Fabian WhiteForwardLikely starter432.216.09.51.30.816.0
Jordon CrawfordGuardLikely starter430.719.83.36.51.819.8
Rasheed SulaimonGuardLikely starter425.511.01.82.01.311.0
Jeremy SimmonsCenterLikely starter425.48.54.01.50.38.5
Enes TaskiranGuardLikely starter415.85.00.50.31.05.0
Michal SokolowskiForward417.03.52.80.51.03.5
Gani GulaslanForwardMissed the last game316.20.01.70.30.00.0
N. Brooks413.66.04.00.30.06.0
Canberk KusGuard113.42.00.01.00.0–
Roberto GallinatGuard412.86.50.80.80.36.5
Kartal OzmizrakGuard311.24.70.30.71.34.7
Omer AlGuard18.20.02.01.00.0–
Berkay CandanForward14.02.00.00.00.0–

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 2 games of the home team, 4 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 5 games; likely starters are read from who started them.