Basketora
EuropeBasketball Champions League

OpavaPredictions, schedule and results

Group A2ndRecord1–1

Standing

FIBA Europe Cup · Group A

#TeamGPWLPCTDIFFForm
2Opava211.500+34–
  • Promotion
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Likely lineup for the next game

Away
Opava

Likely starting five

  1. Radovan Kouril
    Started 3 of last 3
    PPG
    3.0
  2. Montgomery J.
    Started 2 of last 3
    PPG
    5.0
  3. Jakub Slavik
    Started 2 of last 3
    PPG
    10.0
  4. Jan Svandrlik
    Started 2 of last 3
    PPG
    14.0
  5. Pursl S.
    Started 2 of last 3
    PPG
    12.7

Bench rotation

Roster and averages

PlayerGPGSMPGPPGRPGAPG3PM
Matej Svoboda1127.111.05.03.01.0
Montgomery J.2223.05.06.52.50.5
Montgomery B.1122.416.03.03.02.0
Jakub Sirina3022.010.31.06.32.0
Jakub Slavik3221.410.03.70.70.3
Jan Svandrlik3219.614.04.30.04.0
Tucker E.3118.814.36.00.70.7
Pursl S.3218.712.75.01.00.0
Marek Vyroubal3018.51.31.72.70.0
Radovan Kouril3317.73.01.36.70.3
Ethan Chargois3117.07.74.71.30.0
Krystof Kavan2012.54.52.51.00.5
Filip Zbranek209.21.50.50.00.5

Per-game averages this season from the 3 box scores in our data.

Latest results