Standing
FIBA Europe Cup · Group A
| # | Team | GP | W | L | PCT | PF | PA | DIFF | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Opava | 2 | 1 | 1 | .500 | +34 | – |
- Promotion
- Form: last five, newest first
Upcoming games
Likely lineup for the next game
Away
Opava
Likely starting five
- Radovan KourilStarted 3 of last 3
- PPG
- 3.0
- RPG
- 1.3
- APG
- 6.7
- Montgomery J.Started 2 of last 3
- PPG
- 5.0
- RPG
- 6.5
- APG
- 2.5
- Jakub SlavikStarted 2 of last 3
- PPG
- 10.0
- RPG
- 3.7
- APG
- 0.7
- Jan SvandrlikStarted 2 of last 3
- PPG
- 14.0
- RPG
- 4.3
- APG
- 0.0
- Pursl S.Started 2 of last 3
- PPG
- 12.7
- RPG
- 5.0
- APG
- 1.0
Bench rotation
- Jakub Sirina22.0 min per game
- PPG
- 10.3
- RPG
- 1.0
- APG
- 6.3
- Tucker E.18.8 min per game
- PPG
- 14.3
- RPG
- 6.0
- APG
- 0.7
- Marek Vyroubal18.5 min per game
- PPG
- 1.3
- RPG
- 1.7
- APG
- 2.7
- Ethan Chargois17.0 min per game
- PPG
- 7.7
- RPG
- 4.7
- APG
- 1.3
- Krystof Kavan12.5 min per game
- PPG
- 4.5
- RPG
- 2.5
- APG
- 1.0
- Filip Zbranek9.2 min per game
- PPG
- 1.5
- RPG
- 0.5
- APG
- 0.0
Roster and averages
| Player | GP | GS | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | 3PM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matej Svoboda | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| Montgomery J. | 2 | 2 | 23.0 | 5.0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Montgomery B. | 1 | 1 | 22.4 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| Jakub Sirina | 3 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.3 | 1.0 | 6.3 | 2.0 |
| Jakub Slavik | 3 | 2 | 21.4 | 10.0 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Jan Svandrlik | 3 | 2 | 19.6 | 14.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Tucker E. | 3 | 1 | 18.8 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Pursl S. | 3 | 2 | 18.7 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Marek Vyroubal | 3 | 0 | 18.5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 |
| Radovan Kouril | 3 | 3 | 17.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 0.3 |
| Ethan Chargois | 3 | 1 | 17.0 | 7.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| Krystof Kavan | 2 | 0 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| Filip Zbranek | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
Per-game averages this season from the 3 box scores in our data.

