Basketora
EuropeFIBA Europe Cup

Dinamo BucharestPredictions, schedule and results

Group B3rdRecord1–2

Standing

FIBA Europe Cup · Group B

#TeamGPWLPCTDIFFForm
3Dinamo Bucharest312.333+1–

Upcoming games

Likely lineup for the next game

Home
Dinamo Bucharest

Likely starting five

  1. D. Marks
    Started 2 of last 2
    PPG
    15.0
  2. A. Roberts
    Started 2 of last 2
    PPG
    15.5
  3. D. Burns
    Started 2 of last 2
    PPG
    8.5
  4. Nandor Kuti
    Started 2 of last 2
    PPG
    4.5
  5. Ousmane Drame
    Started 2 of last 2
    PPG
    7.0

Bench rotation

Photo credits: Nandor Kuti: BiggySmoov, CC BY-SA 3.0; Ousmane Drame: David Grau Llinares, CC BY-SA 4.0; Jonathan Stark: Visit El Paso, CC BY 2.0; Stefan Grasu: BiggySmoov, CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Roster and averages

PlayerGPGSMPGPPGRPGAPG3PM
D. Marks2230.015.03.05.01.5
A. Roberts2229.915.55.01.51.5
Jonathan Stark2028.113.02.56.52.0
D. Burns2227.68.58.51.50.0
R. Novitskyi2020.715.06.02.00.5
Nandor Kuti2220.04.50.52.00.5
Ousmane Drame2219.27.06.02.00.0
Stefan Grasu2012.44.52.01.00.5
R. Virna2010.72.00.50.50.0
R. Mandisodza102.73.00.01.01.0

Per-game averages this season from the 2 box scores in our data.

Latest results