Basketora

Tenerife vs Unicaja: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Tenerife

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Kyle GuyLikely starter524.316.82.44.02.416.8
Bruno FitipaldoLikely starter521.85.01.64.41.05.0
Ethan HappLikely starter511.96.42.81.60.06.4
Tim AbromaitisLikely starter519.97.44.01.41.67.4
T. BambaLikely starter319.47.72.00.70.77.7
Marcelo Huertas519.58.00.85.40.48.0
Aaron Doornekamp517.93.03.00.60.63.0
Wesley Van Beck517.38.41.80.82.28.4
Vince Hunter517.013.83.40.20.013.8
Jaime Fernandez516.06.81.61.81.06.8
Giorgi Shermadini315.612.73.72.30.012.7
Arturs Kurucs412.31.52.00.00.31.5
H. Alderete28.82.01.00.00.0–
Away

Unicaja

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Cameron HuntLikely starter428.816.33.52.32.016.3
Amine NouaLikely starter426.615.56.81.31.515.5
David KravishLikely starter423.47.85.01.30.57.8
Ignas BrazdeikisLikely starter421.710.54.53.00.510.5
Jan Pantzar MelwinLikely starter419.78.05.04.00.08.0
Kendrick Perry420.810.31.83.81.310.3
Tyler Kalinoski416.56.52.51.01.86.5
Willy Hernangomez416.310.37.51.00.010.3
S. Lukosius213.53.51.01.00.5–
Jonathan Barreiro410.31.30.50.30.31.3
Nihad Djedovic47.31.30.80.80.31.3
Matt Thomas23.81.50.50.00.51.5

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 2 games of the home team, 2 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 5 games; likely starters are read from who started them.