Basketora

Baskonia vs San Pablo Burgos: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Baskonia

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
D.J. StewartGuardLikely starter522.36.80.60.60.46.8
K. FariedLikely starter519.87.84.80.80.47.8
Tadas SedekerskisForwardLikely starter521.49.66.40.61.29.6
D. BaughLikely starter522.37.22.05.60.47.2
Rodions KurucsForwardLikely starter519.37.43.03.01.27.4
A.J. LawsonGuard524.010.62.81.82.210.6
K. SimmonsMissed the last game322.97.72.72.71.37.7
Chris DuarteGuardMissed the last game319.08.74.73.32.08.7
Clement FrischForward317.28.04.01.31.08.0
MarcioForward514.15.22.80.60.25.2
Matteo SpagnoloGuard513.87.81.81.61.07.8
S. Joksimovic49.35.31.01.30.85.3
Away

San Pablo Burgos

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
D. StewardLikely starter723.717.92.33.02.116.6
Ziga SamarLikely starter722.15.71.75.10.64.8
Balsa KoprivicaLikely starter618.18.84.81.20.08.0
Sekou DoumbouyaLikely starter723.413.44.41.60.914.4
Pablo AlmazanLikely starter77.50.61.00.10.10.8
C. Audige721.711.42.01.71.310.0
Christian Sengfelder720.99.75.00.71.08.6
D. Radosavljevic720.35.44.62.00.16.2
Daniel Diez713.94.03.70.30.74.4
J. Taboada713.24.01.01.10.65.2
R. Lobaco711.73.71.30.70.73.4
Ruben Guerrero57.83.01.20.00.0–

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 2 games of the home team, 4 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 5 games; likely starters are read from who started them.