Basketora

Basket Zaragoza vs Breogan: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Basket Zaragoza

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Justin JaworskiGuardLikely starter426.717.01.51.32.317.0
Roberts BlumbergsGuardLikely starter424.08.03.81.01.88.0
Miguel GonzalezGuardLikely starter411.43.52.50.31.03.5
Gabriel OlaseniCenterLikely starter419.59.05.82.00.09.0
Guillem VivesGuardLikely starter424.48.81.36.31.58.8
Nicolas BrussinoGuard424.110.34.31.52.310.3
Laurynas BirutisCenter420.512.34.82.00.012.3
Trae Bell-HaynesGuardMissed the last game319.211.71.74.71.311.7
Caleb HomesleyGuard416.78.82.30.51.38.8
Jaime Fernandez ManzanaresForward412.23.52.30.50.53.5
Sergi GarciaGuard211.42.51.51.50.52.5
C. Alias10.70.01.00.00.0–
J. Garcia10.70.00.00.00.0–
M. Lukic10.20.00.00.00.0–
Away

Breogan

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Tevin BrownLikely starter626.115.33.73.22.315.2
Mihajlo AndricLikely starter622.78.02.71.32.07.8
Danko BrankovicLikely starter617.310.05.00.20.28.2
Rasir BoltonLikely starter521.613.41.43.61.213.4
J. PerisLikely starter59.75.01.01.21.03.3
Francisco Alonso622.220.51.72.53.720.8
D. Mavra521.816.21.68.82.816.3
Aleksandar Aranitovic619.99.23.00.52.08.6
A. Mejia417.13.54.31.00.33.5
Aleksa Ilic613.76.34.00.70.05.4
Edgar Vicedo213.77.03.00.51.0–
Erik Quintela413.11.02.33.00.0–
Jonathan Kasibabu69.13.02.80.30.02.6

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 4 games of the home team, 4 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 5 games; likely starters are read from who started them.