Basketora

Orlando Magic vs Philadelphia 76ers: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Orlando Magic

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML2 PTS
Paolo BancheroForwardLikely starter141.235.07.010.03.035.0
Desmond BaneGuardLikely starter133.118.05.02.03.018.0
Jalen SuggsGuardLikely starter132.16.03.05.00.06.0
Wendell CarterCenterLikely starter130.922.07.00.01.022.0
Franz WagnerForwardLikely starter129.522.06.05.02.022.0
T. da Silva128.014.02.03.04.014.0
J. Richardson114.42.02.03.00.02.0
Jamal CainForward113.90.00.00.00.00.0
Goga BitadzeCenter111.76.06.01.00.06.0
Nikola VucevicCenter15.30.01.01.00.00.0
Away

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML2 PTS
Tyrese MaxeyGuardLikely starter240.630.03.55.52.030.0
Jaylen BrownGuardLikely starter236.320.08.05.01.520.0
J. V. EdgecombeLikely starter234.010.05.53.50.510.0
Joel EmbiidCenterLikely starter233.918.59.03.51.518.5
LeBron JamesForwardLikely starter233.615.59.56.00.515.5
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeGuard225.56.53.51.51.56.5
Anfernee SimonsGuard221.07.52.50.01.57.5
Adem Bona211.61.02.50.50.01.0
Jabari WalkerForward23.51.00.50.50.01.0

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 1 games of the home team, 2 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 2 games; likely starters are read from who started them.