Basketora

Philadelphia 76ers vs Chicago Bulls: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML3 PTS
Tyrese MaxeyGuardLikely starter339.128.73.75.02.728.7
Jaylen BrownGuardLikely starter335.822.36.35.02.022.3
Joel EmbiidCenterLikely starter334.721.79.75.71.021.7
J. V. EdgecombeLikely starter332.612.37.73.02.012.3
Dean WadeForwardLikely starter128.17.02.00.02.07.0
LeBron JamesForwardMissed the last game233.615.59.56.00.515.5
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeGuard326.48.33.01.32.38.3
Anfernee SimonsGuard320.86.32.00.71.36.3
Adem Bona311.00.72.00.70.00.7
Jabari WalkerForward36.42.71.30.70.02.7
L. Philon13.70.00.00.00.0–
C. Love10.50.00.00.00.0–
J. Edwards10.50.00.00.00.0–
Away

Chicago Bulls

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML3 PTS
C. WilsonLikely starter333.721.07.71.31.321.0
Norman PowellGuardLikely starter328.418.73.71.72.318.7
Josh GiddeyGuardLikely starter326.15.76.38.30.35.7
M. BuzelisLikely starter325.414.35.31.70.714.3
Jalen SmithCenterLikely starter321.914.37.31.01.314.3
Leonard MillerForward323.110.04.31.01.010.0
Isaac OkoroForward318.95.31.30.70.35.3
Tre JonesGuard317.910.02.73.70.310.0
Buddy HieldGuard315.17.32.02.01.37.3
J. Sellers113.53.01.02.01.0–
T. Awaka113.52.07.02.00.0–
Noa EssengueForward213.42.52.00.50.0–
Zach Collins210.01.04.00.50.01.0

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 3 games of the home team, 3 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 3 games; likely starters are read from who started them.