Basketora

Basquet Girona vs Levice player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Basquet Girona

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Sergi MartinezForwardLikely starter621.74.33.31.30.75.0
D. N'GuessanLikely starter622.98.83.71.70.88.2
Nikola MaricForwardLikely starter617.78.03.30.70.08.2
J. PerezLikely starter621.318.33.73.23.220.0
D. StenionisLikely starter612.66.71.53.31.38.0
Mac McClungGuard622.718.21.83.32.518.6
Martinas GebenCenter618.98.76.51.30.57.8
Josep BusquetsForwardMissed the last game318.27.74.31.01.37.5
Andrzej PlutaForward617.89.21.73.52.010.2
S. Whittaker417.65.01.01.80.83.0
Aljaz KuncForward615.26.34.50.70.76.6
K. Brunot210.83.52.50.50.5–
Gregor Glas19.73.01.00.01.0–
S. Juher16.70.00.02.00.0–
E. Sanmartin24.00.00.00.00.0–
Away

Levice

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
B. TomasevicLikely starter434.69.37.51.31.89.3
J. BrooksLikely starter426.112.04.80.51.812.0
Boris BojanovskyLikely starter416.05.05.00.50.05.0
J. Watson-GayleLikely starter428.012.82.83.02.012.8
Tony HicksLikely starter429.715.02.85.01.815.0
Chuba Ohams423.811.59.01.30.011.5
T. Chavez415.57.32.30.81.37.3
Patrik Pazicky49.81.01.80.50.01.0
G. Dorsey49.12.80.50.50.82.8
Samuel Volarik36.00.70.30.00.00.7
Samuel Solcansky25.60.52.00.50.0–

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 3 games of the home team, 3 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 5 games; likely starters are read from who started them.