Basketora

Valencia vs Fenerbahce player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Our pick: Fenerbahce to win (51%), projected score 88–89. Prediction & pick

Season averages

Home

Valencia

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
T.J. ShortsGuardLikely starter723.217.12.65.41.016.8
Kameron TaylorForwardLikely starter722.89.34.02.01.07.8
Neal SakoCenterLikely starter717.56.75.70.40.08.2
Dylan OsetkowskiCenterLikely starter619.75.03.31.31.54.0
Gonzala CorbalanForwardLikely starter615.65.81.81.00.77.5
Armoni BrooksGuard720.513.13.72.12.415.8
Nikola MiroticForward716.811.62.90.71.611.0
Josep PuertoGuard716.17.02.00.91.64.4
Nathan ReuversCenterMissed the last game615.47.02.80.30.37.8
A. Cardenas714.55.91.63.31.36.4
Jasiel RiveroCenter714.17.02.30.90.17.6
O. Moore312.83.71.32.00.3–
Mario Saint-SuperyGuard59.43.41.20.80.62.8
Mouhamadou GueyeForward28.60.00.50.00.0–
Away

Fenerbahce

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Shavon ShieldsForwardLikely starter422.915.35.01.32.015.3
Braxton KeyGuardLikely starter519.07.23.21.40.47.5
Trent ForrestGuardLikely starter518.25.42.42.60.04.8
Sertac SanliCenterLikely starter614.76.03.30.51.34.4
Talen Horton-TuckerGuardLikely starter520.711.23.83.00.811.2
Wade BaldwinGuardMissed the last game522.911.22.23.60.810.3
Nicolo MelliForwardMissed the last game421.65.86.31.31.05.8
Will ClyburnForwardMissed the last game521.211.22.61.02.09.5
Ignas SargiunasGuard419.112.01.32.50.812.7
Shane LarkinGuard616.96.50.72.81.55.8
Melih MahmutogluGuard316.66.00.02.02.06.0
M. Bingham416.53.54.30.80.33.5
C. Silva315.75.03.30.00.06.5
Onuralp BitimForward313.63.31.01.00.75.0
Johnny JuzangGuard410.63.51.50.50.8–

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 4 games of the home team, 3 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 5 games; likely starters are read from who started them.