Basketora

Anadolu Efes vs Olympiacos: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Anadolu Efes

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Collin MalcolmLikely starter727.913.14.91.91.114.4
Dario SaricLikely starter723.513.16.02.60.712.8
Bruno FernandoLikely starter718.87.46.00.70.08.0
Cameron PayneLikely starter420.417.80.83.83.517.8
David MutafLikely starter418.33.00.80.50.83.0
Matthew StrazelGuardMissed the last game624.510.82.25.70.811.0
Jordan LoydMissed the last game524.06.23.02.61.05.3
Erkan Yilmaz419.66.84.52.30.84.0
K. Jones718.15.65.70.70.04.8
Daron Russell416.14.51.33.30.83.0
Ercan Osmani715.56.02.01.00.75.0
Santigo Yusta414.810.01.31.01.310.0
P.J. Dozier27.42.51.50.50.5–
D. Karutasu12.90.01.00.00.0–
Burak Yildizli12.32.01.00.00.0–
Away

Olympiacos

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Aleksandar VezenkovForwardLikely starter626.716.86.71.51.517.0
Codi Miller-McIntyreGuardLikely starter625.29.23.24.71.511.0
Tyson WardGuardLikely starter523.17.04.03.21.07.0
Nikola MilutinovCenterLikely starter519.27.48.21.40.08.3
Omiros NetzipoglouGuardLikely starter419.16.83.01.80.35.7
Evan FournierGuardMissed the last game328.814.32.02.71.714.5
Jean MonteroGuardMissed the last game325.023.02.74.03.319.5
Mbaye NdiayeForward619.910.84.01.01.011.8
Kostas PapanikolaouForward619.64.52.72.00.83.8
Cory JosephGuard418.14.31.01.50.84.3
Tyrique JonesForward314.13.03.72.00.0–
George Papas313.63.71.71.71.02.5
Donta HallForward612.33.53.00.50.03.2
Antonios KaragiannidisCenter18.06.00.00.00.0–
G. Bourneles25.12.00.00.50.02.0
Tyler DorseyGuard15.12.00.00.00.0–

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 3 games of the home team, 3 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 5 games; likely starters are read from who started them.