Basketora

Basket Napoli vs Trento: player stats

Season averages and recent scoring of both squads from the box scores so far. The box score of this game appears here after the final buzzer.

The box score appears here after the final buzzer. Until then, these are the numbers both squads bring into the game.

Season averages

Home

Basket Napoli

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
Zac SeljaasLikely starter531.912.44.42.63.412.4
Jeff DowtinLikely starter525.214.41.64.01.614.4
Leonardo FaggianLikely starter512.03.21.41.80.63.2
K. TarczewskiLikely starter59.11.42.00.00.01.4
Jahmius RamseyLikely starter521.312.00.81.21.612.0
Markel Brown526.714.04.82.83.214.0
J. White524.411.86.41.60.611.8
John Petrucelli520.38.01.22.00.88.0
Marco Spissu517.66.42.24.81.06.4
Guglielmo Caruso513.18.43.00.80.08.4
A. Sankare43.81.00.50.30.31.0
E. Esposito11.00.00.00.00.0–
Away

Trento

PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG3PML5 PTS
D. BrownLikely starter628.010.74.38.31.310.0
Charlie BrownLikely starter626.511.23.02.51.812.4
Q. OlivariLikely starter626.715.33.51.82.814.6
J. Medina BouzaLikely starter415.15.32.80.00.85.3
Jordan BayeheLikely starter623.77.75.50.80.88.4
I. Bigelow622.715.74.81.02.015.8
Selom Mawugbe621.63.26.70.80.02.4
P. Cheickh Niang618.88.73.20.51.08.0
A. Bertini216.06.52.50.01.5–
Andres Forray612.02.81.32.20.72.8
F. Cattapan43.91.50.30.00.31.5
M. Jahovics13.60.00.00.00.0–
A. Barra23.20.00.00.00.0–
M. Bayo12.00.00.00.00.0–

Season averages from the box scores in our data (this competition: 2 games of the home team, 2 of the away team). The last column is points per game over the last 5 games; likely starters are read from who started them.