Murcia vs Peristeri prediction
Our pick
Toss-upPrediction updated
- Predicted score
- 97–95
- Margin
- +2
Who will win Murcia vs Peristeri?
Our model makes Murcia 57% favourites at home against Peristeri and projects a 97–95 final.
Murcia have won 2 of their last 2, scoring 85.5 and allowing 62.5 points a game over that stretch. Peristeri have won 2 of their last 2, scoring 89.0 and allowing 84.5 points a game over that stretch.
Murcia sit 1st in the Group D at 2–0, while Peristeri sit 2nd in the Group D at 2–0.
Murcia to win (57%). Projected score: 97–95. It is close to a coin flip, so treat the lean with care.
Tale of the tape
- 2–0Season record2–0
- 1–0Home / road recordThe home team at home, the away team on the road1–0
- 2–0Last 10 games2–0
- W2Current streakW2
- 85.5Points per game89.0
- 62.5Points allowed per game84.5
- +23.0Average margin+4.5
- 2 daysRest before this game2 days
- 1Games in the last 7 days1
- 35.0Rebounds per game31.5
- 14.8Assists per game19.0
- 10.8Three-pointers made per game10.8
- 46.0Bench points per game37.0
Team numbers per game from the last 4 box scores; records and scoring from this season in this competition.
Quarter by quarter
| Team | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murcia | +3.015.5–12.5 | +6.521.0–14.5 | +8.029.5–21.5 | +5.519.5–14.0 |
| Peristeri | −2.522.0–24.5 | +0.523.0–22.5 | +5.022.0–17.0 | +1.522.0–20.5 |
Average margin per period over each team's last 10 games in this competition, with scored–allowed underneath.
Key matchup
Leading scorers · averages over the last 4 games
- 18.3Points16.0
- 1.0Rebounds3.3
- 2.3Assists5.8
- 3.8Three-pointers made1.8
- 24.2Minutes28.4
Team leaders
- Points · PPG
- Rebounds · RPG
- Assists · APG
- Three-pointers made · 3PM
Per-game averages this season in this competition from the box scores so far (1 per team); current squads only.
Key battles
Player projectionsPro
Likely lineups
Likely starting five
- Emanuel CateStarted 3 of last 4
- PPG
- 6.8
- RPG
- 6.0
- APG
- 2.5
- K. GatesStarted 2 of last 4
- PPG
- 3.5
- RPG
- 2.0
- APG
- 0.0
- Michael ForrestStarted 2 of last 4
- PPG
- 18.3
- RPG
- 1.0
- APG
- 2.3
- Dylan EnnisStarted 2 of last 4
- PPG
- 17.8
- RPG
- 2.3
- APG
- 2.8
- Jonah RadebaughStarted 2 of last 4
- PPG
- 7.5
- RPG
- 2.3
- APG
- 1.8
- Howard Sant-Roos4.3 PTS · 15.6 MIN
Likely starting five
- Ty NicholsStarted 4 of last 4
- PPG
- 16.0
- RPG
- 3.3
- APG
- 5.8
- J. FinchStarted 4 of last 4
- PPG
- 8.5
- RPG
- 2.3
- APG
- 5.5
- T. AndersonStarted 4 of last 4
- PPG
- 8.8
- RPG
- 5.8
- APG
- 2.3
- O. PayneStarted 4 of last 4
- PPG
- 8.5
- RPG
- 6.8
- APG
- 0.5
- G. GkiouzelisStarted 3 of last 4
- PPG
- 3.3
- RPG
- 1.7
- APG
- 0.3
Photo credits (7)
- Jean-Marc Pansa · Sandro Halank, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Dylan Ennis · Sakhalinio, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Emanuel Cate · FCBQ, Public domain
- Jonah Radebaugh · Sandro Halank , Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Sander Raieste · Sandro Halank , Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0
- Marcis Steinbergs · FCBQ, Public domain
- Alexandros Nikolaidis · Savvasg21, CC BY-SA 4.0
Recent form
Head to head
No recent meetings on record.
Also scheduled
Other games that day
- NBACharlotte Hornets111Washington Wizards113Washington Wizards58%Toss-upToss-up
- NBACleveland Cavaliers114Minnesota Timberwolves116Minnesota Timberwolves58%Toss-upToss-up
- NBBCorinthians Paulista71Franca69Corinthians Paulista58%Toss-upToss-up
- NBBMogi72Unifacisa68Mogi65%LeanLean
- NBABoston Celtics119Chicago Bulls114Boston Celtics66%LeanLean
- WNBAGolden State Valkyries79Atlanta Dream80Atlanta Dream51%Toss-upToss-up
- EuroLeagueDubai91Paris84Dubai78%StrongStrong
- CancelledEuroCupBC RomaMonacoPrediction coming soon
- EuroCupBahcesehir Kol.88PAOK84Bahcesehir Kol.62%LeanLean
- EuroCupLietkabelis85Ulm86Ulm54%Toss-upToss-up
- Karaliaus Mindaugo taurėGargzdaiTauragePrediction coming soon
- FIBA Europe CupDinamo Bucharest83Levice78Dinamo Bucharest69%LeanLean




